Please wait...

Legal Notice

Information about www.teo-exhibitions.com

Definitions

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site that is the subject of these general conditions.

Services and Benefits: https://www.teo-exhibitions.com provides Clients with:

Content: All the elements constituting the information on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://www.teo-exhibitions.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

“Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GPDR: No. 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://www.teo-exhibitions.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : SAS TEO Touring Exhibitions Organisation – VAT number: FR24843169400 – Address: 2, allée des Nénuphars 35310 Bréal-sous-Montfort, France

Publication Manager: TEO Touring Exhibitions Organisation – [email protected]

Webmaster : TEO Touring Exhibitions Organisation – [email protected]

Hosting : ovh – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Data Protection Officer : TEO Touring Exhibitions Organisation – [email protected]

The legal mentions come from the model proposed by the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable international regulations.
The Client may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for its own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by https://www.teo-exhibitions.com, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.
The website https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is regularly updated by https://www.teo-exhibitions.com responsible. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is described in the Terms and Conditions.
https://www.teo-exhibitions.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the website https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for any material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a state-of-the-art browser.
The site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDR: No 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for maintenance, infrastructure improvement, infrastructure failure or if the Services and Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the user rights on all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of : https://www.teo-exhibitions.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is responsible for the quality and accuracy of the Content it publishes.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the website https://www.teo-exhibitions.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market share or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.teo-exhibitions.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://www.teo-exhibitions.com also reserves the right to hold the user liable in civil and/or criminal proceedings, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

Find out more on Teo Privacy Policy.

8. Incident notification

Regardless of the efforts made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of https://www.teo-exhibitions.com and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be under the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the user of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data, https://www.teo-exhibitions.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.teo-exhibitions.com takes all reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet tags

The site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://www.teo-exhibitions.com. However, https://www.teo-exhibitions.com does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1 “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored on the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User’s terminal in any way.

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is likely to process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information allows https://www.teo-exhibitions.com to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitate the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the User may configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software in such a way that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.teo-exhibitions.com informs the User that, in this case, not all the functionalities of his browser software may be available.

If the User refuses to accept cookies in his or her device or browser, or if the User deletes cookies registered there, the User is informed that his or her browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.teo-exhibitions.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the device, the language and display settings or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, https://www.teo-exhibitions.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by https://www.teo-exhibitions.com, resulting from (i) the User’s refusal of Cookies (ii) the impossibility for https://www.teo-exhibitions.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to find out how the User can change his or her cookie preferences.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.teo-exhibitions.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the Site of https://www.teo-exhibitions.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.teo-exhibitions.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also set cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your devices if you consent, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.teo-exhibitions.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw his consent for https://www.teo-exhibitions.com to place this type of cookie.

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.teo-exhibitions.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF, and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them through a web analytics partner who may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows https://www.teo-exhibitions.com to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the User’s use of this Site.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on Site activity for https://www.teo-exhibitions.com, and provide other services related to Site and Internet use.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://www.teo-exhibitions.com is subject to French law.
Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Rennes.

Your compare list

Compare
REMOVE ALL
COMPARE
0
Select your currency
EUR Euro
Curabitur adipiscing ipsum felis vulputate, dictum elementum id velit, suscipit